"Interesting list. I love your choices here, and would for the most part agree with them. It's nice to see spirited away here as most of the Ghibli movies would make it on to the my list."
"I love Luther as a series and it does have a great theme. Since it's my second favorite BBC show, I would like to recommend Peaky Blinders which is my favorite, and I see you love TV and haven't rated"
"1. Captain America: The Winter Soldier 2. The Dark Knight 3. Justice League: The Flashpoint Paradox 4. Deadpool 5. Iron Man 6. X-Men: First Class 7. Guardians of the Galaxy 8. Batman: Under the Red Ho"
"I'm a huge fan od Carol Danvers. Nice list, but I'm not sure most of your choices could pull of Danvers' carisma and personality. I tried to do my list when they first announced the movie but I only c"
"It's all phase 3, it's just that the next Avengers movie will be separated into two movies."
"Wow, your rating on American Hustle really bums me out... making me wonder if I should watch it at all... I can't believe you used to dislike McAvoy... I liked him ever since I watched Atonoment... I'"
"Not sure if it's still ongoing, but here are my votes: 1 Firefly 2 Breaking Bad 3 Doctor Who 4 Psych 5 Sherlock 6 Suits 7 Batman: the animated series 8 Carnivale 9 Supernatural 10 Deadwood"
"1 Marlon Brando - Vito Corleone - Godfather 2 Will Smith - Chris Gardner - The Pursuit of Happyness 3 David Prowse - Anikin Skywalker - Return of the Jedi 4 George Clooney - Matt King - The Descendant"
"1. A Clockwork Orange 2. Eyes Wide Shut 3. The Shining"
"You should consider adding before midnight to the before sunrise trilogy..."
"1. Tideland 2. Ginger Snaps 3. Fisher King 4. Novocaine 5. Dark City 6. eXistenZ 7. The Boondock Saints 8. Control 9. Trust 10. Slither That would do... Stoker might find it's way on this list soon, "
"You should check out 'A history of violence' Great both as a movie and as a comic..."
"It seems that wherever I look, there's something to remind me I need to watch the third Iron Man. Hopefuly I'll get to it soon. I can't agree with you on the topic of Imaginarium which is in my mind "
"List of my favorite 5: (not necessarily the best ones) 1. Skyfall 2. Safety Not Guaranteed 3. Django Unchained 4. The Dark Knight Rises 5. It's tied between Prometheus and Looper, but I'll give Prome"
"1 J R R Tolkien 2 George R R Martin 3 Roger Zelazny 4 Stephen King 5 Jim Butcher "
"Nice list. Highly expecting most of these myself. I'm very anxious to see Stoker, and Wrong. However, I'm not so drawn to Raimi's Oz. Just not digging it. And don't get me started on WWZ. I was so t"
"1 Empire Strikes Back 2 Clockwork Orange 3 Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 4 Brazil 5 12 Monkeys 6 Moon 7 Looper 8 Minority Report 9 Slither 10 Videodrome "
"Never seen Tom Cruise in SF? What about war of the worlds or Minority Report?"
"Did you ever consider making an index for this lists... It would be quite easier to move around them for people like me, since i like to get movie recommendations from them... Great lists btw... :)"